PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

The Privacy Policy, hereinafter referred to as the Policy, applies to the processing of personal data that can be obtained by the Techno Doc website (personal data subjects) on the basis of the Constitution of Ukraine and the Law of Ukraine “On the Protection of Personal Data” dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI ( hereinafter - the Law), as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 04/27/2016 (EU General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter - the GDPR) and other applicable European data protection legislation, hereinafter collectively referred to as the Legislation.

 

The privacy policy is designed to tell you:

1. Composition of personal data

2. Grounds and purpose of personal data processing

3. Basic principles of personal data processing

4. Processing personal data

5. Protection of personal data

6. Right to information. Access to your personal informatio

7. Place of storage of personal data

8. Changes to privacy policy

9. Who can you contact to protect your personal data

We process your personal data only if one of the conditions specified in Article 6 of the GDPR is met, including, but not exclusively:

1. You have consented to the processing of your personal data;

processing is necessary in order to provide you with services;

2. Such processing is required by the laws of the countries in which you are located.

We really take the security of the personal data of our customers, potential customers and others who have contacted us seriously, therefore we strive to protect the confidentiality of your personal data. The administration undertakes to take all necessary measures to prevent the misuse of your personal data that becomes known to us. We will process your personal data in strict accordance with the requirements of applicable law and only if there is a legal basis for such processing.

You are not obligated to provide us with personal data, but without certain information about you, we will not be able to provide you with some of our services. In the event that we control the methods of collecting your personal data and determine the purposes for which this personal data is used, the Administration is the “controller of personal data” for the purposes of the GDPR and other applicable European data protection legislation, as well as the “owner of personal data” in the understanding Law.

Terms and definitions

Personal data - information or a set of information about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified (User);

Special categories of personal data are so-called “sensitive” personal data that may harm the data subject at work, school, in the living environment, or may lead to discrimination in society. For example, this is personal data that contains information about race, political or religious views, trade union membership, health status, sex life, biometric or genetic data. In the terminology of Ukrainian legislation, these are such personal data, the processing of which carries a particular risk for subjects of personal data;

 A personal data subject is an individual to whom personal data relate and who can be identified by this personal data, or who has already been identified;

Site Administration (Administration, as well as hereinafter we, us, us, us) - Individual Chubkova Natalia Nikolaevna, Ukraine, Zaporozhye, address of the actual location and postal address: 69065, Zaporozhye, st. Uchnivska, 1.

Processing of personal data - any action or set of actions, such as collection, registration, accumulation, storage, adaptation, modification, restoration, use and distribution (distribution, sale, transfer), depersonalization, destruction of personal data, including using information ( automated) systems;

Dissemination of personal data - actions to transfer information about an individual with the consent of the subject of personal data;

Use of personal data - any actions of the Administration to process this data, actions to protect them, as well as actions to provide partial or full rights to process personal data to other subjects of relations related to personal data, performed with the consent of the subjects of personal data or in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine ;

Anonymization of personal data - the seizure of information that allows you to directly or indirectly identify a person;

User - a subject of personal data, any capable natural person who has joined this Policy in their own interests, registered in the online store https://technodoc.pp.ua/create-account/ using the Internet;

Online store - a store owned by the Administration and located at https://technodoc.pp.ua/ , intended for online sales.

Personal account - a section of the online store, which the User can access after registering in the online store https://technodoc.pp.ua/create-account/  and entering a unique login and password. The personal account contains the User's personal data and is designed to view and manage the available functionality of the online store;

Registration - the actions of the User to fill out and send the registration form posted in the online store, which, if the Administration has no objections to registration, result in the provision of access to the Personal Account;

Authorization - entering by the User his login and password to enter his Personal Account in the online store;

Policy - this Privacy Policy located at https://technodoc.pp.ua/privacy ;

The controller of personal data is an individual who determines the purposes and means for processing personal data and is primarily responsible for their processing. The personal data controller is the “owner of personal data” in the terminology of Ukrainian legislation. Within the framework of the Policy, the Personal Data Controller is an individual Natalia Nikolaevna Chubkova.

 A personal data processor is an individual who, on the basis of instructions (instructions, orders), the controller processes personal data for the controller. The personal data processor is a “personal data manager” in the terminology of Ukrainian legislation;

 General provisions

1. The Policy applies to all of your personal data that may be obtained by Us in the course of your use of the online store. Policy applies to personal data received both before and after the introduction of this Policy.

2. The purpose of the Policy is to bring to you the necessary information that allows you to assess what personal data and for what purposes are processed by us, methods of their processing and security.

3. When using the online store, by informing the Administration of your personal data, including through third parties, you acknowledge your consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Policy.

4. If you do not agree with the terms of the Policy, you must stop using the online store.

5. Consent to the processing of personal data can be revoked by the subject of personal data. In the event that the subject of personal data withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the Administration has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data if there are grounds specified in the Legislation.

6. The site administration does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the User, it is not able to assess its legal capacity. However, the Administration proceeds from the fact that the User acts in good faith, prudently, provides reliable and sufficient personal data and makes all necessary efforts to keep such data up to date, and does not violate the rights of third parties.

7. By agreeing to the terms of the Policy, you confirm that at the time of collecting personal data, you are notified of the persons to whom personal data is transferred, the content and purposes of collecting personal data. You confirm (warrant) that the personal data that are transferred to us for processing is transferred with the consent of the owners of personal data and within the framework of the Legislation.

8. The administration, having received personal data from the User, does not undertake the obligation to inform the subjects (their representatives), whose personal data are transferred to him, about the beginning of the processing of personal data, since the obligation to carry out appropriate information when concluding an agreement with the subject of personal data and / or obtaining consent to such a transfer is borne by the User who transferred the personal data.

9. The processing of your personal data is carried out in accordance with the requirements of the Law. The processing of personal data of persons located in the EU or who are EU citizens is regulated, inter alia, by the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”). Also, the legislation of other countries may establish additional requirements.

10. The Policy applies to all information that the Administration can receive about the User when he uses the online store, as well as in the course of the Administration's implementation of any agreements and contracts with the User.

11. The policy is an internal document of the Administration.

12. The controller of personal data is released from liability for the consequences arising from the processing of personal data, if he is not responsible for the event that led to the occurrence of such consequences.

13. You also agree that the Owner of personal data has the right to provide access and transfer your personal data to third parties without any additional messages, only if this does not change the purpose of their processing and only in cases provided for by this Privacy Policy and / or legislation of Ukraine.

14. No one under the age of 18 should provide us with personal information through the Online Store. We do not purposefully collect personal information from persons under the age of 18. Parents and guardians should constantly monitor the related activities of their children.

1. Composition of personal data

1. The administration, in order to carry out its activities and to fulfill its obligations, processes the User's personal data provided by him during registration on the website https://technodoc.pp.ua/create-account/  and stored in his personal account.

2. The User's personal data includes:

1. Name, Surname

2. Phone number;

3. Address, state, province, postal code, city

4. Payment information;

5. Information about your location;

6. Your IP address;

7. Content of reviews and letters to us;

8. Personal description and photo in the Personal Account;

3. Data that is automatically transmitted to the Administration when the User uses the online store using the software installed on the device: Records of your IP address, time of visit, browser settings, operating system and other technical information is saved in the database when you visit https://technodoc.pp.ua/ . This data is necessary for the correct display of the content of the website. It is impossible to identify the visitor from this data.

2. Grounds and purpose of personal data processing

1. The grounds for processing personal data are:

1.2) the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data by the Administration;

1.3) the need for the Administration to comply with the requirements provided by the Legislation.

2.2. The purpose of processing personal data is:

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop and improve the products and services we offer to our customers. These goals include:

Purchase and delivery of goods and services. We use your personal information to accept and process orders, deliver products and services, process payments and communicate with you about orders, products and services, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to surveys or marketing communications.

Provide techno doc services, troubleshoot and improve. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors and improve the usability and efficiency of Techno Doc's services.

Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products and services that may be of interest to you and to determine your preferences.

Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information in accordance with the law.

Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to the Techno Doc Services through various channels (for example, by phone, email, chat).

⦁ implementation of the functions assigned to the Administration in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine and the GDPR;

⦁ collection, storage and processing of personal data obtained in the online store within the framework of the Law and the GDPR;

3. Basic principles of personal data processing

1. The processing of personal data by the Administration is carried out on the basis of the principles:

2. The legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data;

3. The good faith of the Administration, as the owner of personal data, is achieved by fulfilling the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine regarding the processing of personal data;

4. The processed personal data are subject to destruction or depersonalization upon achievement of the processing goals or in case of loss of the need to achieve these goals, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of Ukraine and the GDPR.

5. We must also consider the periods for which we may need to retain your personal data in order to comply with our legal obligations to you or to regulatory authorities.

6. The administration does not process personal data regarding racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, convictions to criminal punishment, as well as data related to health, sex life, biometric and genetic data.

7. The processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the conditions determined by the legislation of Ukraine and the GDPR.

4. Processing personal data

1. The terms for processing personal data are determined based on the purposes of processing, but not longer than is determined by the Legislation.

2. Personal data, the processing (storage) period of which has expired, must be destroyed or depersonalized, unless otherwise provided by the Law. The storage of personal data is carried out in a form that makes it possible to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than the purpose of processing personal data requires, if the storage period for personal data is not established by the Law. The processed personal data are subject to destruction or depersonalization upon achievement of the processing goals or in case of loss of the need to achieve these goals, unless otherwise provided by the Law. We must also take into account the periods for which we may need to retain your personal data in order to fulfill our legal obligations to you or to the regulatory authorities (in accordance with EU Regulation 261/2004).

3. We may, over time, minimize the personal data we use, or we may even make your data anonymous so that it can no longer be associated with you personally. In this case, we can use this information without further informing you.

5. Protection of personal data

1. When processing personal data in information systems, the Administration provides:

⦁ conducting activities aimed at preventing unauthorized access to personal data and (or) transferring them to persons who do not have the right to access such information;

⦁ timely identification of the facts of unauthorized access to personal data;

⦁ preventing the impact on the technical means of automated processing of personal data, as a result of which their functioning may be disrupted;

⦁ the possibility of immediate recovery of personal data modified and destroyed due to unauthorized access to them;

⦁ constant monitoring of the level of protection of personal data.

2. All confidential information you transmit is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. You can verify this by looking at the padlock in the address bar and searching for "https" at the beginning of the web page address.

Although we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted over the Internet, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need information to do a specific job (such as billing or customer service) are given access to personal information. The computers / servers on which we store personal information are kept in a secure environment.

The security of your personal information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

• Our devices offer security features to protect against unauthorized access and data loss.

• It is important for us to protect against unauthorized access to your password, as well as to your computers and devices.

3. The administration implements the following requirements of the legislation of Ukraine in the field of personal data:

⦁ requirements for the confidentiality of personal data;

⦁ requirements to ensure the exercise by the subject of personal data of his rights;

⦁ requirements for ensuring the accuracy of personal data, and, if necessary, relevance in relation to the purposes of processing personal data (with the adoption (ensuring the adoption) of measures to remove or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data);

⦁ requirements for the protection of personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data;

⦁ other requirements of the Law.

The administration adheres to the principle of minimizing personal data. We process only the information about you that we need, or information that you, with your consent, provide more than the limits of the necessary processing. In addition, we have configured all interfaces of the Online Store for the provision of services so that the maximum possible confidentiality is respected, the settings of which can be adjusted at your discretion.

4.Cookies, Links to other sites

We use cookies to display the content of the website correctly and to make it easier to browse technodoc.pp.ua/. These are small files that are stored on your device. They help the website remember information about you, such as which language you use the website in and which pages you have already visited. This information will be helpful on your next visit. Cookies make your website browsing much easier. You can read more about these files here. You can independently configure the acceptance and blocking of cookies in your browser. Failure to receive cookies may limit the functionality of the website. Processing of personal data by other services This website uses third party online services that collect data independently of us. These services include: Facebook.com, instagram.com, youtube.com. The data collected by these services may be transferred to other services of these organizations. They may use the data to personalize ads on their own ad network. You can find out about the user agreements of these organizations on their websites. You can also opt out of collecting your personal data. For example, here you can find the browser setting to disable Google Analytics.

 5.Links to other sites

Our site technodoc may contain links to other sites that we do not control. We are not responsible for the content of these sites. We encourage you to read the privacy policy of each website you visit, if such a policy exists.

6. Right to information. Access to your personal informatio

1. Access to your personal information

Information you can access

Examples of information that you can access through Techno Doc include:

  1. status of recent orders (including subscriptions);
  2. your complete order history;
  3. personal information (including name, email address, password and address book);
  4. payment settings (including payment card information)
  5. Email notification settings (including product availability alerts, delivery alerts, special occasion reminders, and newsletters);
  6. recommendations and products that you recently viewed, which are the basis for recommendations (including "Recommended for you"
  7. shopping lists and (including wishlists, bonuses)
  8. your content, devices, services and related settings, as well as communication settings and personalized advertising;
  9. content that you have recently viewed;
  10. records associated with your account;
  11. Your profile (including product reviews, recommendations, reminders and personal profile);

To access your personal data, you can contact the administration at: https://technodoc.pp.ua/contact-us/

 We will provide information free of charge, unless the request is unreasonable, excessive or repetitive, in which case we reserve the right to refuse.

Changing and deleting data

2. The user who provided technodoc.pp.ua/ with his personal data has the right to change and delete them, as well as the right to withdraw consent to data processing. The time for which your personal data will be stored: the time of using the personal data required for the main activity of the website. After the processing of your personal data is completed, the site administration will permanently delete it. In addition, unused external user accounts are deleted after a period of inactivity for 2 years.

3. We can only transfer your data to a third party with your consent. If the data has been transferred to a third party that is not affiliated with our organization, we cannot make any changes to this data.

4. We are ready to provide data subjects with information about which of their personal data we process.

5. If you would like to know what your personal data we process, you can make a request for this information at any time, including by contacting the Administration. You can find a list of the data that we need to provide you in Articles 13 and 14 GDPR. At the same time, when applying, you must tell us your specific requirements so that we can legally consider your request and give an answer.

6. The administration has the right to entrust the processing of personal data to a third party with the consent of the subject of personal data, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of Ukraine, on the basis of an agreement concluded with a third party, the condition of which is confidentiality and non-disclosure of personal data.

7. Representatives of public authorities (including those of controlling, supervisory, law enforcement and other bodies) gain access to personal data processed by the Administration in the amount and manner determined by the legislation of Ukraine.

8. Other rights of personal data subjects in accordance with the GDPR:

In addition to Ukrainian legislation on the protection of personal data, the Administration is attentive to ensuring your rights established by the GDPR.

7. Place of storage of personal data

The administration has a large database of personal data. We use the company's cloud services to ensure their security. Data residing in data centers in Germany and Ukraine

8. Changes to privacy policy

10.1. The Policy can be changed or terminated by the Administration unilaterally without prior notice to the Users, including if required by applicable law. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted in the online store, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. Therefore, we ask you to visit the online store technodoc to make sure that you have up-to-date information.

9. Who can you contact to protect your personal data

1. If you have any questions, comments, complaints or wishes regarding the protection and processing of personal data, you can contact

Chubkova Natalia Nikolaevna, Ukraine Zaporozhye city, Uchnivska street, 1 Zaporozhye region 69065, E-mail: admin@technodoc.pp.ua

Be sure to include your first name, last name, email address, and detailed questions, comments, complaints, or requests in all correspondence.

2. The administrative body for the protection of personal data in Ukraine is the Office for the Protection of Personal Data of the Secretariat of the Authorized Person of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine for Human Rights. You can contact him with complaints or suggestions if you think that your rights have been violated in connection with the processing of personal data.

last changes   October 14. 2020

 
icon_viber icon_whatsapp